NPTEL Innovation Business Models and Entrepreneurship Assignment 1 Answers 2022

We Discuss About That NPTEL Innovation Business Models and Entrepreneurship Assignment 1 Answers 2022

NPTEL Innovation Business Models and Entrepreneurship Assignment 1 Answers 2022– Here All The Questions and Answers Provided to Help All The Students and NPTEL Candidate as a Reference Purpose, It is Mandetory to Submit Your Weekly Assignment By Your Own Understand Level.

Are you looking for the Assignment Answers to NPTEL Innovation Business Models and Entrepreneurship Assignment 1 Answers 2022? If Yes You are in Our Great Place to Getting Your Solution, This Post Should be help you with the Assignment answer to the National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning (NPTEL) Course “NPTEL Innovation Business Models and Entrepreneurship Assignment 1 Answers 2022”

NPTEL Innovation Business Models and Entrepreneurship

The course titled “Innovation, Business Models and Entrepreneurship”, is designed to give an in-depth understanding on various aspects of innovation, creativity, evolving business models, incubation and entrepreneurship. The course also includes sessions on blue ocean strategy and technology incubation which are proving as game changer in today’s competitive scenario. Course also deals with role of IPR and IP management in innovation management. The course is a blend of theory and practice therefore this course does not require any prerequisite and will be useful to understand innovation and its applications in different spheres of development and growth.
INTENDED AUDIENCE: Students of M.B.A., M.Tech, M.Des.,Students interested in Entrepreneurship,Working Professionals who want to use innovation as a strategic tool.
PREREQUISITES:          NIL
INDUSTRY SUPPORT:   (1) All leading companies in area of R & D, technology and business incubators, start-ups, innovation Management, (2) Course is also suitable to SMEs as some of the modules are designed keeping SMEs needs in mind.

This course can have Associate in Nursing unproctored programming communication conjointly excluding the Proctored communication, please check announcement section for date and time. The programming communication can have a weightage of twenty fifth towards the ultimate score.

Final score = Assignment score + Unproctored programming exam score + Proctored Exam score
  • Assignment score = 25% of average of best 8 assignments out of the total 12 assignments given in the course.
  • ( All assignments in a particular week will be counted towards final scoring – quizzes and programming assignments). 
  • Unproctored programming exam score = 25% of the average scores obtained as part of Unproctored programming exam – out of 100
  • Proctored Exam score =50% of the proctored certification exam score out of 100
YOU WILL BE ELIGIBLE FOR A CERTIFICATE ONLY IF ASSIGNMENT SCORE >=10/25 AND
UNPROCTORED PROGRAMMING EXAM SCORE >=10/25 AND PROCTORED EXAM SCORE >= 20/50. 
If any one of the 3 criteria is not met, you will not be eligible for the certificate even if the Final score >= 40/100. 

CHECK HERE OTHERS NPTEL ASSIGNMENTS ANSWERS 

BELOW YOU CAN GET YOUR NPTEL Innovation Business Models and Entrepreneurship Assignment 1 Answers 2022? :

Answers will be Uploaded Shortly and it will be Notified on Telegram, So JOIN NOW
JoinScishowEngineerTelegram

1.
Which of the following statement is NOT quoted in the Peter F Drucker’s definition of Innovation?

A) Innovation is the specific tool of entrepreneurs.
B) It is the means by which entrepreneurs exploit change as an opportunity for a different business or a different service.
C)Innovation is the practical implementation of ideas that result in the introduction of new goods or services
D) None of the above

Ans –  A

2.
Which one of the following is a challenge to innovation in the current business environment?
A)Resistance to change
B)Able Workforce
C) Confident leadership
D) None of the above

Ans -C

3.
Which one among following is NOT an important I’s in the process of innovation that differentiate it from invention?

A) Idea
B) Implementation
C) International Outlook
D) Impact

Ans – C

4.
Which one of the following is a myth of innovation?

A)Innovation begins with curiosity
B)Innovation is iterative and an outcome of series of experiments
C)Innovation is just about risk taking
D)Efficient innovation involves risk taking, assessment and mitigation.

Ans – B

5.
Which of the following is not an element of VUCA?
A)Volatility
B) Unclear
C)Complexity
D)Ambiguity

Ans -C

6.
What are the reasons for resistance to change?
A) Fear of failure
B) Inertia
C) Lack of confidence
D) All of the above

Ans -C

7.
Which of the statements is not correct with respect to Frugal innovation?
A) Frugal innovation denotes a new frame of mind: one that sees resource constraints not as a liability but as an opportunity
B) Frugal innovation favours rigidity over efficiency
C) Frugal organizations don’t seek to wow customers with technically sophisticated products
D) Frugal innovation strives to create good quality solutions that deliver the greatest value to customers at the lowest cost.

Ans -C

8.
Which one of the following is not a type of innovation according to industry system?
A)Product innovation
B) Process innovation
C) Personnel Innovation
D) Business Model innovation

Ans -C

9.
Which among the following is an important school of creative thinking?
A) Design Thinking
B) Behaviour Thinking
C) Linear Thinking
D) Profit Thinking

Ans -B

10.
Which of the following statement is false regarding the series of macro-economic events in the history of development?
A) Industrialization in Europe
B) South America becoming a major economic power
C) Industrialization in Japan based on Quality principles
D) Low-cost manufacturing from China

Ans C

Yhaa You have done it but next? if YOU Want to your Others NPTEL Innovation Business Models and Entrepreneurship Assignment 1 Answers 2022

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

adplus-dvertising